The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Regions League & Pool Tables: WRU Regional Championships
WRU Regional Championship Tables
2017-2018 - WRU Regional Championships
Under 16
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBlues South U1677002297715239136034
2No changeBlues North U166600216411753475029
3UpScarlets East U1673041861632328273116
4DownOspreys West U1662131341221222204115
5DownScarlets West U16622295132-3715202014
6No changeOspreys East U166204130158-2820262111
7UpDragons South U166105114198-841830217
8DownDragons North U16611482204-1221432107
9No changeRGC 1404 U16410362153-911025105

Under 18
Pos


Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeScarlets U1810901407163244662510046
2No changeDragons U181070334516118454258238
3No changeOspreys U1896032632412239395029
4No changeBlues North U1810217185281-9628453215
5No changeBlues South U1810217161260-9924373114
6No changeRGC 1404 U189207118373-2551858109
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM