The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: Tier 1
League Table: Principality Premiership Tier 1
2016-2017 - Principality Premiership Tier 1
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr760125513212332175130
2UpAberavon75021741403423174024
3DownBedwas75021681462218172022
4UpRGC 140474031761621422173120
5DownPontypridd7304165170-521212115
6UpLlandovery7304156240-8419341114
7DownEbbw Vale7205142160-1818142414
8No changeCarmarthen Quins7007128214-861531022
Results & Fixtures: Principality Premiership Tier 1
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
February 2017
Sat 4th Feb 1714:30Ebbw Vale12 - 15Bedwas
Sat 4th Feb 1714:30Pontypridd35 - 14Carmarthen Quins
Sat 4th Feb 1714:30RGC 140425 - 24Merthyr
Fri 10th Feb 1719:30Ebbw Vale15 - 6Aberavon
Sat 11th Feb 1713:00Carmarthen Quins7 - 24Bedwas
Sat 11th Feb 1714:00Llandovery20 - 10RGC 1404
Fri 24th Feb 1719:15Carmarthen Quins26 - 30Ebbw Vale
Fri 24th Feb 1719:30Pontypridd42 - 24Llandovery
Sat 25th Feb 1712:00Aberavon28 - 14RGC 1404
Sat 25th Feb 1712:00Bedwas20 - 40Merthyr
March 2017
Fri 17th Mar 1719:15Ebbw Vale13 - 20Pontypridd
Sat 18th Mar 1711:00Merthyr75 - 14Llandovery
Sat 18th Mar 1713:00RGC 140415 - 21Bedwas
April 2017
Sat 1st Apr 1714:30Merthyr17 - 3Pontypridd
Sat 8th Apr 1714:30Aberavon35 - 20Pontypridd
Sat 8th Apr 1714:30Bedwas49 - 17Llandovery
Sat 8th Apr 1714:30Merthyr30 - 21Carmarthen Quins
Sat 8th Apr 1715:00RGC 140437 - 31Ebbw Vale
Sat 15th Apr 1714:30Llandovery27 - 30Aberavon
Sat 22nd Apr 1714:30Carmarthen Quins21 - 24Aberavon
Sat 29th Apr 1714:30Llandovery21 - 15Ebbw Vale
Sat 29th Apr 1714:30Merthyr34 - 23Aberavon
Sat 29th Apr 1714:30RGC 140438 - 20Carmarthen Quins
Sat 29th Apr 1717:15Bedwas30 - 27Pontypridd
May 2017
Sat 6th May 1714:30Aberavon28 - 9Bedwas
Sat 6th May 1714:30Llandovery33 - 19Carmarthen Quins
Sat 6th May 1715:00Ebbw Vale26 - 35Merthyr
Sat 6th May 1715:00Pontypridd18 - 37RGC 1404
Sat 13th May 1714:30Merthyr35 - 7RGC 1404
Sun 14th May 1715:30Aberavon31 - 24Bedwas
Sun 21st May 1715:30Aberavon  v  Merthyr
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM