The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr1090133317715647188153
2No changeCarmarthen Quins118122692145534265146
3UpPontypridd118033322557749336045
4DownRGC 14041171339621318352265245
5UpCardiff Rugby137063693145547416342
6DownNewport117042672472034316341
7No changeLlandovery107032151942124223139
8No changeBedwas116053022515145324236
9UpEbbw Vale96032191417822162129
10DownCross Keys10505243261-1832366029
11No changeAberavon114072041901430212427
12No changeLlanelli10307252340-8832473120
13UpBridgend10307175243-6821301218
14DownSwansea132011208401-19323550414
15No changeBargoed RFC9207112250-13814361010
16No changeNeath121011231436-2052763229
Notes:
Aberavon (5) :
RGC 1404 (8) :
Llandovery (7) :
Carmarthen Quins (6) :
Llanelli (4) :
Bridgend (3) :
Swansea (2) :
Neath (1) :
Merthyr (8) :
Pontypridd (7) :
Bedwas (6) :
Cardiff Rugby (5) :
Newport (4) :
Cross Keys (3) :
Ebbw Vale (2) :
Bargoed RFC (1) :
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM