The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2018-2019 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr141202416211205582410159
2No changePontypridd14110350427722769348254
3No changeCardiff Rugby14100440427213248356349
4UpEbbw Vale1410042982287035274347
5DownAberavon1410043452816448394246
6UpRGC 1404148063682818751358343
7DownNewport14905338335340473241
8UpLlandovery1480639925314653286341
9DownCarmarthen Quins147073122763640345437
10UpSwansea14509280310-3038395227
11UpLlanelli14419297384-8740555225
12DownCross Keys143110317480-16340676323
13DownBedwas13409270376-10633513322
14No changeBridgend13409211359-14825443322
15No changeBargoed RFC133010259443-18434583217
16No changeNeath131012222474-2522863239
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM