The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: East
League Table: Principality Premiership East
2017-2018 - Principality Premiership East
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeBedwas4400142637922104020
2No changeCardiff Rugby4400122725015112018
3UpPontypridd42021131031015132111
4UpNewport420282112-3013192010
5DownMerthyr4103101132-311615318
6DownBargoed RFC410376105-29912127
7DownCross Keys410391123-321117116
8No changeEbbw Vale41036784-17711015
Results & Fixtures: Principality Premiership East
DateTimeHomeScoreAway
August 2017
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Bargoed RFC20 - 24Ebbw Vale
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Merthyr31 - 29Cross Keys
Sat 26th Aug 1714:30Pontypridd27 - 39Bedwas
Sun 27th Aug 1714:30Newport19 - 31Cardiff Rugby
September 2017
Fri 1st Sep 1719:30Ebbw Vale6 - 17Pontypridd
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Bedwas29 - 7Newport
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby24 - 17Merthyr
Sat 2nd Sep 1714:30Cross Keys23 - 34Bargoed RFC
Fri 8th Sep 1719:30Newport29 - 27Pontypridd
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Bargoed RFC17 - 21Cardiff Rugby
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Cross Keys20 - 12Ebbw Vale
Sat 9th Sep 1714:30Merthyr24 - 37Bedwas
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Bedwas37 - 5Bargoed RFC
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby46 - 19Cross Keys
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Ebbw Vale25 - 27Newport
Sat 16th Sep 1714:30Pontypridd42 - 29Merthyr
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Bargoed RFC  v  Pontypridd
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Cross Keys  v  Bedwas
Sat 23rd Sep 1714:30Merthyr  v  Newport
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Bedwas  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Merthyr
Sat 30th Sep 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Cross Keys
October 2017
Sun 1st Oct 1714:30Newport  v  Bargoed RFC
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Bargoed RFC  v  Merthyr
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Bedwas  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Pontypridd
Sat 7th Oct 1714:30Cross Keys  v  Newport
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Bedwas  v  Pontypridd
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Newport
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Cross Keys  v  Merthyr
Sat 28th Oct 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Bargoed RFC
November 2017
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Bargoed RFC  v  Cross Keys
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Merthyr  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Newport  v  Bedwas
Sat 4th Nov 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Bedwas  v  Merthyr
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Bargoed RFC
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Cross Keys
Sat 11th Nov 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Newport
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Bargoed RFC  v  Bedwas
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Cross Keys  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Merthyr  v  Pontypridd
Sat 18th Nov 1714:30Newport  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30Bedwas  v  Cross Keys
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Cardiff Rugby
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30Newport  v  Merthyr
Sat 25th Nov 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Bargoed RFC
December 2017
Fri 1st Dec 1719:30Bargoed RFC  v  Newport
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Cardiff Rugby  v  Bedwas
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Cross Keys  v  Pontypridd
Sat 2nd Dec 1714:30Merthyr  v  Ebbw Vale
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Ebbw Vale  v  Bedwas
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Merthyr  v  Bargoed RFC
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Newport  v  Cross Keys
Sat 23rd Dec 1714:30Pontypridd  v  Cardiff Rugby
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM